Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | Mobile
West Fife Banner

Archives - Champion of Champions, District 8 Nationals Season 2016


Champion of Champions Season 2016

PRELIMS FRIDAY 3rd JUNE 2016 @ 6.30pmGREEN
1BOWHILLW/O02BROAD STREETLOCHGELLY
3NORTHERN12214ABERDOURLOCHGELLY
5DUNFERMLINE6216LUMPHINNANSLOCHGELLY
7INVERKEITHINGW/O08ABBEYVIEWLOCHGELLY
9LOCHORE0W/O10KINGHORNBROAD STREET
11NETHERTOWN92112COWDENBEATHBROAD STREET
13LOCHGELLY W/O14KELTYBROAD STREET
1st ROUND Thursday 7th JULY 2016 @ 6.30pmGREEN
S Will (Bowhill)1721K Kelly (Aberdour)DALGETY BAY
H Kerr (Lumphinnans)0W/OD Junor (Inverkeithing)DALGETY BAY
J Smith (Kinghorn)1621A Leishman (Cowdenbeath)DALGETY BAY
D Lawlor (Kelty)21 1715ROSYTHDALGETY BAY
16VALLEYFIELDW/O017CIVIL SERVICEINVERKEITHING
18DALGETY BAY211419CROSSGATESINVERKEITHING
20HEADWELL0W/O21WEST ENDINVERKEITHING
22CHARLESTOWN211323TOWNHILLINVERKEITHING
2nd ROUND FRIDAY 12th August 2016 @ 6.30pmGREEN
K Kelly (ABERDOUR) 10 21 D Junor (INVERKEITHING)ABBEYVIEW
A Leishman (COWDENBEATH)  D Lawlor (KELTY)ABBEYVIEW
N Fulton (VALLEYFIELD) 1721 A McGeorge (DALGETY BAY)ABBEYVIEW
Alan Stein (WEST END) 20 21 J Swankie (CHARLESTOWN)ABBEYVIEW
SEMI FINAL Thursday 1 Sept 2016 @ 6.30pmGREEN
 D Junor (INVERKEITHING)2119A Leishman (COWDENBEATH)TOWNHILL
A McGeorge (DALGETY BAY) 219J Swankie (CHARLESTOWN)TOWNHILL
FINAL SATURDAY 3rd September 2016 @  12:30pmGREEN
D Junor (INVERKEITHING)2110A McGeorge (DALGETY BAY )KELTY

 

District 8 National Qualifiers @ Cowdenbeath BC
Thursday 16th June @ 6.30pm
 Mixed Pairs     
Townhill Bowhill    
L Lees J Will    
A Bernard18 ---  8A Stein    
       
Sunday 19th June @ 2.00pm    
 Senior Singles     
Abbeyview Dalgety Bay B    
T Hutchison21--6L Dunlop    
 Senior Fours     
Kirkcaldy West End Inverkeithing    
F Gulvin R Pauline    
M Butterworth G Bruce    
C Stuart A Fraser    
R White7--12C Beveridge    
       
Monday 20th June @ 6.30pm @ Kirkcaldy West End BC
 Singles     
Broad Street Crossgates    
Craig Watson19--21Dean Jones    
 Pairs     
Broad Street Kirkcaldy West End    
Ian HUmble Colin Stuart    
Keiran Delany16--10Gary Mackie    
 Triples     
Inverkeithing Burntisland    
Mark Neil Paul Graham     
Gary Tate Ian Muir    
David Junor14--13Raymond White    
 Fours     
Headwell Dunfermline West End    
Robert Toshack Rodger Dick    
Graham Bratcher George Stewart    
Eddie Cathcart Ian Watters    
J J Watson25--17Donald Waite    
 Junior Singles     
Fair Isle  Thornton    
Liam Stott7--21Andrew Thomson    
  

  
Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables